THE TNT

385,00

options
Clear

385,00

The TNT features the new Clutch 2.0 camber and the BPPC Strongman core, for the ultimate snap on jumps, rails and groomers.

Buy it online also on:

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Christian “Kirschi” Kirsch is the guy who started the Cartel: he never stops pushing his riding and his own vision on snowboarding. The TNT is 100% his brainchild and features the company motto all over the base. It features the new Clutch 2.0 camber and the BPPC Strongman core, for the ultimate snap on jumps, rails and groomers.

TECH SPECS:

– Radial Sidecut
– Stitched Tri-Axial Laminate
– Hopper Crosses inserts
– BPPC Strongcore
– Liftie Stainless Steel edges
– Glide 6000 sintered base

CAMBER:

FLEX RATE:



Learn more about board constructions and flex patterns here.


SIZE CHART (mm):


SIZE151152W157W
Nose Lenght200200205
Nose width288300307
Running Lenght110011001140
Tail Lenght20020025
Tail width288300307
Waist width244258263
Sidecut radius720076007800
Stance420-580 (550)500-620 (560)440-600 (540)
Inserts6X26X26X2
Setback000

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 160 × 35 × 10 cm
Size

151, 152W, 157W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “THE TNT”

Your email address will not be published.