THE TNT 23

385,00

options

385,00

The TNT features the new Clutch 2.0 camber and the BPPC Strongman core, for the ultimate snap on jumps, rails and groomers.

Buy it online also on:

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

The TNT is one of the most appreciated boards of the Canary lineup. Playful and nimble but also pretty aggro thanks to the Strong Core, the BPPC crosses and the Clutcth 2.0 camber, it runs fast as a lightening with its Glide 6000 Sintered Base. Icying on the cake the new Ozzy trip featuring a sick Nature inspired design.

TECH SPECS:

– Radial Sidecut
– Stitched Tri-Axial Laminate
– Hopper Crosses inserts
– BPPC Strongcore
– Liftie Stainless Steel edges
– Glide 6000 sintered base

CAMBER:

FLEX RATE:



Learn more about board constructions and flex patterns here.


SIZE CHART (mm):


SIZE151152W157W
Nose Lenght200200205
Nose width288300307
Running Lenght110011001140
Tail Lenght20020025
Tail width288300307
Waist width244258263
Sidecut radius720076007800
Stance420-580 (550)500-620 (560)440-600 (540)
Inserts6X26X26X2
Setback000

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 160 × 35 × 10 cm
Size

151, 152W, 157W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “THE TNT 23”

Your email address will not be published.